Club Officers

To contact the Wort Hogs officers please email: worthogsofficers@gmail.com

Club officers for 2017:

  • President – Matt Mella
  • Vice President – Jason Bryant
  • Competition Coordinators – Sachin Kori & Brent Langdon
  • Igor – Ron Frederick
  • Communications – Jym Ferrier
  • Membership – Wendell Ose
  • Webmaster – Rob Bohls
  • Treasurer – Mark Waddell
  • Special Events – Handled by Pres, VP & Others

Thanks to club officers for the year 2016:

  • President – Matt Mella
  • Vice President – Jason Bryant
  • Competition Coordinators – Sachin Kori & Brent Langdon
  • Igor – Ron Frederick
  • Communications – Jym Ferrier
  • Membership – Wendell Ose
  • Webmaster – Rob Bohls
  • Treasurer – Mark Waddell
  • Special Events – Handled by Pres, VP & Others
  • Escaped – Rob Frye & Ted Jamieson

Thanks to club officers for the year 2015:

  • President—Brent Langdon
  • Vice President—Matt Mella
  • Retired Special Events Planner—Rob Frye
  • Treasurer—Mark Waddell
  • Membership Director—Wendell Ose
  • Co-Competition Coordinator—Ted Jamieson
  • Co-Competition Coordinator—Sachin Kori
  • Competition Igor—Ron Frederick
  • Communications Liason—Jason Bryant
  • Webmaster—Rob Bohls

Thanks to club officers for the year 2014:

  • President—Brent Langdon
  • Vice President—Matt Mella
  • Treasurer—Mark Waddell
  • Co-Competition Coordinator—Dave Vesser
  • Co-Competition Coordinator—Jason Bryant
  • Igor—Ted Jamieson
  • Membership Coordinator—Wendell Ose
  • Web Master—Rob Bohls
  • Special Events Coordinator—Rob Frye
  • Club Communications—Sachin Kori

Thanks to club officers for the year 2013:

  • President—Mike Evans
  • Vice President—Rob Frye
  • Vice President—Brent Langdon
  • Treasurer—Mark Waddell
  • Co-Competition Coordinator—Henry Harms
  • Co-Competition Coordinator—Jason Bryant
  • Membership Coordinator—Wendell Ose
  • Igor—Ted Jamieson
  • Web Master—Matt Mella

Thanks to club officers for the year 2012

  • President—Mike Evans
  • Vice President—Rob Frye
  • Assistant Vice President—Brent Langdon
  • Treasurer—Mark Waddell
  • Co-Competition Coordinator—Matt Mella
  • Co-Competition Coordinator—Henry Harms
  • Membership Coordinator—Wendell Ose
  • Igor—Ted Jamieson
  • Web Master—Will Kohudic

Thanks to club officers for the year 2011

  • President—Ken Rapuano
  • Vice President—Brent Langdon
  • Good Will Ambassador/Foreign Minister/Secretary of Foreign Affairs/Liason With Other Brewing Organizations/Dude—Dave Sutula
  • Treasurer—Erin Monaghan
  • Competition Coordinator—Rob Frye
  • Assistant Competition Coordinator (Igor(ette))—Megan Evans
  • Ad Hoc Competition Coordinator—Sean Conlon
  • Membership Coordinator—Wendell Ose
  • Web Master—Will Kohudic

Thanks to club officers for the year 2010

  • President—Ken Rapuano
  • Vice President—Corey McKinney
  • Treasurer—Erin Monaghan
  • Co-competition Coordinators
    • —Mark Waddell
    • —David Tuohey
  • Assistant Competition Coordinator (Igor)—Rob Frye
  • Membership—Wendell Ose
  • Web Master—Will Kohudic

Thanks to club officers for the year 2009

  • President—Dave Sutula
  • Vice President—Sean Conlon
  • Treasurer—Jason Jones
  • Competition Coordinator—Mark Waddell
  • Assistant Competition Coordinator (Igor)—David Tuohey
  • Membership—Wendell Ose
  • Web Master—Will Kohudic

Thanks to club officers for the year 2008

  • President—JT
  • Vice President—Dave Sutula
  • Treasurer—Jason Jones
  • Competition Coordinator—Erin Monaghan
  • Assistant Competition Coordinator (Igor)—Mark Waddell
  • Membership—Wendell Ose
  • Web Master—Will Kohudic

Thanks to club officers for the year 2007

  • President—Ken Rapuano
  • Vice President—Dave Sutula
  • Treasurer—Jason Jones
  • Competition Coordinator—Erin Monaghan
  • Assistant Competition Coordinator (Igor)—Alan Skubal
  • Membership—Wendell Ose
  • Web Master—Will Kohudic

Thanks to club officers for the year 2006

  • President—Derek Terrell
  • Vice President—Ken Taborek
  • Treasurer—Jason Jones
  • Competition Coordinator—Ken Rapuano
  • Assistant Competition Coordinator (Igor)—Alan Skubal
  • Membership—Wendell Ose
  • Web Master—Will Kohudic

Thanks to club officers for the year 2005

  • President (Retired)—Sean Gallagher
  • President (Acting)—Alan Skubal
  • Treasurer—Jason Jones
  • Competition Coordinator—JT Thomas
  • Assistant Competition Coordinator (Igor)—Ken Rapuano
  • Membership—Wendell Ose
  • Web Master—Will Kohudic

Thanks to club officers for the year 2004

  • President—Kristen Gallagher
  • Vice-President—Jeff Harr
  • Treasurer—Jason Jones
  • Competition Coordinator—Ken Rapuano
  • Assistant Competition Coordinator (Igor)—JT Thomas
  • Membership—Wendell Ose
  • Web Master—Mark Hardt

Thanks to club officers for the year 2003

  • President -Jason Jones
  • Vice-President—Ken Rapuano
  • Treasurer—Ramsey Faris
  • Competition Coordinator—Ken Taborek
  • Membership—Wendell Ose
  • Web Master—Mark Hardt

Thanks to club officers for the year 2002

  • President—Ben Guess
  • Vice-President—Danny Davis
  • Treasurer—John Casey
  • Competition Coordinator—Kristen Chester
  • Membership—Wendell Ose
  • Web Master—Mark Hardt

Thanks to club officers for the year 2001

  • President—Jason Jones
  • Vice Pres—Dennis Overby
  • Treasurer—John Casey
  • Competitions—Mike McGuire
  • Of-All-Trades—Jack Stratford
  • Membership—Wendell Ose
  • Web Page—Jay Hopkins